FESTIVALS -

History

lineups of moe.down past….

moe.down lineup 2014

moe.
Dr. Dog
Gogol Bordello
O.A.R.
Lotus
Soulive
Les Claypool’s Duo De Twang
Jerry Douglas Band
Everyone Orchestra
(moe.down EO lineup: Matt Butler, John Kadlecik of Furthur on guitar/vocals, Allie Kral on fiddle,
Andrew Altman of Railroad Earth on bass, Al Schnier of moe. on guitar,Cody Dickinson of North Mississippi Allstarson drums, and Danny Louis of Gov’t Mule on keys.)
Twiddle
Floodwood
Aqueous
The Werks
Conehead Buddha
American Babies
Wild Adriatic

moe.down lineup 2013

moe.
Dr. Dog
Del McCoury Band
Conspirator
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
Steve Kimock Band
Stanley Jordan Trio
Savoy
RAQ
Floodwood
Mike Dillon Band
Eastbound Jesus
Wolf!
Conehead Buddha
The Stepkids
Pennyshine

 

moe.down lineup 2012

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Galactic featuring Corey Glover (of Living Colour)
SOJA
North Mississippi Allstars Duo
The Wood Brothers
Kyle Hollingsworth Band
Marco Benevento
The Everyone Orchestra
JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound
The Bright Light Social Hour
Aqueous
Leroy Justice
Timbre Coup
Infantree

 

moe.down lineup 2011

 moe.
Ween
Levon Helm with Special Guest Bob Weir
TV on the Radio
Slightly Stoopid
Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
Railroad Earth
Ozomatli
The New Mastersounds
Rubblebucket
Floodwood
The Ragbirds
Dangermuffin
Gary Clark Jr.

moe.down lineup 2010

moe.
The Black Keys
Nas & Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley
Mike Gordon
Lotus
Grace Potter and The Nocturnals
Punch Brothers
Built to Spill
Tortoise
Ryan Montbleau Band
The Macpodz
The Brew
Monkey Wrench
Orgone
Turbine
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds

moe.down lineup 2009

moe.
CAKE
Umphrey’s McGee
Method Man and Redman
Ani DiFranco
Matthew Sweet
Sam Bush
The New Mastersounds
Ominous Seapods
The Heavy Pets
Okemah
Nate Wilson Group
Family Groove Company
Lynch
My Dear Disco
The London Souls

 

moe.down lineup 2008

moe.
The Levon Helm Band
Yonder Mountain String Band
The Sparrow Quartet featuring Abagail Washburn and Bela Fleck
The President of the United States of America
Fishbone
U-melt
Benevento-Russo Duo
Cornmeal
American Babies
The Brew
The PMG
The Macpodz
The Bridge
Lynch
Swampadelica

moe.down Lineup 2007

moe.
Perry Farrell’s Sattelite Party
The Roots
Amos Lee
The Meat Puppets
State Radio
Medeski Scofield Martin and Wood
Strangefolk
Ha Ha The Moose
Al and The Transamericans
Rolla
Peter Prince and Moon Boot Lover
Uncle Earl
Ryan Montebleau
Acoustic Forum
The Brakes
Lotus
Ra Ra Riot

moe.down lineup 2006

moe.

Banyan
Before Cowboys
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Mike Gordon and Ramble Dove
Mike Rocklin
Moonshine Still
Page McConnell with Jon Fishman, Adam Zimmon, Jared Slomoff and Rob O’Dea
Pat McClimans Group
Spaghetti Cake
The Avett Brothers
Tim Easton
Toubab Krewe
U-MELT
Umphrey’s McGee
Whiskey Mae
YOLK
Ziggy Marley

moe.down lineup 2005

moe.
Keller Williams
Medeski, Martin and Wood
The Violent Femmes
North Mississippi Allstars
Matisyahu
The Redwalls
Hackensaw Boys
Tea Leaf Green
Theresa Andersson Group
Before Cowboys
RAQ
Addison Groove Project
Big Frog
The Breakfast
Dread Clampitt
Jomama and the Funkdaddys

moe.down lineup 2004

moe.
Disco Biscuits
Benevento/Russo Duo With Mike Gordon
Michael Franti and Spearhead
Blues Traveler
Nellie McKay
Leo Kottke
Trainwreck
Leftover Salmon
John Brown’s Body
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Grand Theft Bus
Burt Neilson Band
Al and The Transamericans
Fall
Gongzilla
Perpetual Groove

moe.down lineup 2003

moe.
The Flaming Lips
Rusted Root
They Might be Giants
Yonder Mountain String Band
Xavier Rudd
Umphrey’s McGee
Reid Genauer and AOD
Antigone Rising
Vorcza Trio
Al and The Transamericans
Swamp Donkey
Peter Prince and The Trauma Unit
Guy Malone
Jimmy Swift Band
Lynch
Marlow
OM Trio
Penny Jo Pullus
Nero
Truffle Bluff

moe.down lineup 2002

moe.
Jazz Mandolin Project
Particle
The Derek Trucks Band
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Galactic
Robert Randolph and the Family Band
Al and the Transamericans
Ha Ha the Moose
Gordon Stone Trio
Gabe Dixon
Small Appliances
RAQ
Dr. Jah
Seth Yakovone
Los Blancos
Rearview
Uncle Sammy
Slug

moe.down lineup 2001

moe.
Soulive
The Wailers
Cracker
The Radiators
Donna The Buffalo
Project Object with Ike Willis
Donna the Buffalo
Gibb Droll
Joe Bonamassa
Melissa Ferrick
BLA
Furniture Music
Maggi, Pierce and EJ
Ockham’s Razor
The WAZ
ulu
Unity Group
Lo Faber Band

moe.down lineup 2000

moe.
Ani DiFranco
David Grisman Quintet
Les Claypool Brigade
Martin Sexton
Charlie Hunter Trio
Great Big Sea
The Slip
Ominous Seapods
Fathead
Freebeerandchicken
Ha Ha The Moose
Steam Donkeys
Al and the Transamericans